Metro Athletes Compete in Bob Guhin Invite - Siouxland News - KMEG 14 and FOX 44

Metro Athletes Compete in Bob Guhin Invite

2014 Bob Guhin East Invite
Olsen Stadium


Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Britney Calvillo Sc- East 12.44
2 Khenadi Jones Sc- West 12.46
3 Elizabeth Bohlmann Sc- East 13.10
4 Audrey Lovan Sc- North 13.63
5 Taylor Ferguson Bishop Heela 13.96
6 Noelle Weaver Bishop Heela 13.99
7 Paige Henning Sc- West 14.01
8 Emily Dirks Sc- North 14.32

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Rylie Zyzda Sc- East 26.79
2 Hannah Hammer Sc- North 27.50
3 Heidi Jones Sc- West 27.62
4 Noelle Weaver Bishop Heela 28.68
5 Taylor Ferguson Bishop Heela 29.28
6 MaKenna Murray Sc- East 29.45
7 Sidonia Davis Sc- North 29.52

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Alyssa Nash Sc- West 1:03.34
2 Anna Albenesius Bishop Heela 1:05.55
3 MaKenna Murray Sc- East 1:07.61
4 Rachel Joines Bishop Heela 1:10.54
5 Leambra Dotson Sc- North 1:11.45

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Lindsay Joyce Bishop Heela 2:28.11
2 Lauren Luft Bishop Heela 2:34.85
3 Hannah Hildahl Sc- East 2:44.17
4 Avery Lester Sc- East 2:53.16
5 Celeste DeAnda Sc- North 3:12.13

Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals
1 Lindsay Joyce Bishop Heela 5:23.12
2 Emma Sealey Bishop Heela 5:24.97
3 Lillyana Yebra Sc- North 5:26.96
4 Sydney McManamy Sc- East 5:49.14
5 Rainell Hobson Sc- West 5:59.68
6 Aislynn Hamann Sc- East 6:16.15
--- Ariana Sandoval Sc- North NT

Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals
1 Avery Lester Sc- East 11:52.27
2 Lillyana Yebra Sc- North 12:12.02
3 Amanda Wilmescherr Bishop Heela 14:39.55
4 Ariana Sandoval Sc- North 15:29.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Shauna Folchert Sc- North 16.95
2 Maci Heimsoth Sc- East 17.85
3 Melissa Verdin Sc- West 17.92
4 Annie Fitzsimmons Bishop Heela 18.27
5 Caitlin Havens Sc- North 20.89

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Shauna Folchert Sc- North 1:13.96
2 Melissa Verdin Sc- West 1:14.17
3 Caitlin Havens Sc- North 1:28.30
--- Annie Fitzsimmons Bishop Heela FS

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Sc- East A 50.46
1) Katrina Diaz 2) Rylie Zyzda
3) Elizabeth Bohlmann 4) Britney Calvillo
2 Sc- North A 53.52
1) Audrey Lovan 2) Emily Dirks
3) Shauna Folchert 4) Hannah Hammer
3 Sc- West A 53.70
1) Haili Hansen 2) Rebekah Derochie
3) DeLaney Berke 4) Kelsey Whiteface
4 Bishop Heelan A 56.36
1) Noelle Weaver 2) Morgan Finken
3) Taylor Ferguson 4) Jalisa Johnson

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Sc- East A 1:47.35
1) Katrina Diaz 2) Rylie Zyzda
3) Elizabeth Bohlmann 4) Britney Calvillo
2 Sc- North A 1:51.72
1) Kaisha Billings 2) Shauna Folchert
3) Hannah Hammer 4) Mercy Oyadare
3 Bishop Heelan A 2:01.53
1) Noelle Weaver 2) Morgan Finken
3) Taylor Ferguson 4) Jalisa Johnson

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Sc- East A 4:18.55
1) Katrina Diaz 2) MaKenna Murray
3) Britney Calvillo 4) Rylie Zyzda
2 Bishop Heelan A 4:23.36
1) Anna Albenesius 2) Lauren Luft
3) Lindsay Joyce 4) Annie Fitzsimmons
3 Sc- West A 4:32.95
1) Heidi Jones 2) Shelby Boettcher
3) Giselle Briones 4) Melissa Verdin
4 Sc- North A 5:13.41
1) Jasmin Ruelas 2) Nicole Prescott
3) Claire Henry 4) Sidonia Davis

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Bishop Heelan A 10:36.44
1) Lauren Luft 2) Emma Sealey
3) Kiley Boeshart 4) Lindsay Joyce
2 Sc- East A 11:35.59
1) Hannah Hildahl 2) Sydney McManamy
3) Caitlyn Taylor 4) Aislynn Hamann
3 Sc- North A 13:23.72
1) Jasmin Ruelas 2) Kimberly Knuth
3) Celeste DeAnda 4) Claire Henry

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
Finals
1 Sc- North A 1:58.41
1) Audrey Lovan 2) Kaisha Billings
3) Hannah Hammer 4) Mercy Oyadare
2 Sc- West A 2:00.17
1) Paige Henning 2) Tanya Meyer
3) Darrien Ford 4) Giselle Briones
3 Sc- East A 2:02.73
1) Maci Heimsoth 2) Kayla Inlay
3) Lauren Page 4) Sami McCulley
4 Bishop Heelan A 2:09.70
1) Morgan Finken 2) Jalisa Johnson
3) Annie Fitzsimmons 4) Rachel Joines

Girls Distance Medley
Finals
1 Sc- West A 4:42.32
1) Paige Henning 2) Khenadi Jones
3) Giselle Briones 4) Shelby Boettcher
2 Sc- East A 5:11.30
1) Lauren Page 2) Danyel Moran
3) Hannah Patterson 4) Caitlyn Taylor

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Finals
--- Sc- West A NT
1) Darrien Ford 2) Haili Hansen
3) Melissa Verdin 4) Shilo Lemmon

Girls High Jump
Finals
1 Kaisha Billings Sc- North 4-08.00
2 Danyel Moran Sc- East 4-06.00
3 MaKenna Murray Sc- East 4-04.00
4 Brenna Karrer Bishop Heela J4-04.00
5 Audrey Lovan Sc- North J4-04.00

Girls Long Jump
Finals
1 Kaisha Billings Sc- North 17-08.75
2 Elizabeth Bohlmann Sc- East 16-07.50
3 Kayla Inlay Sc- East 15-11.50
4 Brenna Karrer Bishop Heela 13-10.50
5 Heidi Jones Sc- West 13-01.50
6 Sidonia Davis Sc- North 12-06.00

Girls Shot Put
Finals
1 Tanya Meyer Sc- West 36-02.50
2 Allie Verzani Bishop Heela 33-05.00
3 Azaria Hudson Sc- West 32-07.50
4 Jordan Ewart Sc- East 31-00.00
5 Jaylee Lester Bishop Heela 30-10.00
6 Sarah Sponder Sc- East 30-01.50
7 Cire Strim Sc- North 28-09.00
8 Veronica Boogerd Sc- North 26-08.50
9 Mary Petite Sc- North x25-05.00
10 Mckenzie Jewett Sc- West x22-00.25

Girls Discus Throw
Finals
1 Allie Verzani Bishop Heela 97-09.50
2 Jaylee Lester Bishop Heela 93-10
3 Madison Jensen Sc- West 85-05
4 Azaria Hudson Sc- West 84-10
5 Sarah Sponder Sc- East 81-11
6 Veronica Boogerd Sc- North 77-07
7 Mary Petite Sc- North 67-07
8 Brittney Geary Sc- North x65-09
9 Jordan Ewart Sc- East 63-08



Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Ronald Nash Sc- East 10.97
2 Karter Jones Sc- West 11.24
3 Xavier Scarlett Sc- North 11.26
4 Joe Fox Bishop Heela 11.55
5 Brady Mayo Bishop Heela 11.61
6 Max Vollmer Sc- North 11.78
7 Ronald Carter Sc- East 11.78
8 Joseph Keegan Sc- West 12.04

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Philip Jacobson Bishop Heela 23.03
2 Karter Jones Sc- West 23.35
3 Dom Flemister Sc- East 23.63
4 Ronald Carter Sc- East 23.76
5 Mitchell Bootsma Sc- North 25.34
6 Zach Simons Sc- North 25.85
7 Jack Garreans Bishop Heela 26.48

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Tony Tobin Bishop Heela 52.17
2 Jake DeJong Bishop Heela 53.02
3 Travis Miller Sc- East 54.01
4 Mitchell Bootsma Sc- North 55.79
5 Johnson Roeun Sc- West 56.24
6 Ricky Quintana Sc- West 57.65
7 Tyler Schoepfer Sc- North 1:00.57

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Carter Lilly Sc- East 1:57.76
2 Alec Pavone Bishop Heela 2:06.59
3 Sheehan Levine Sc- West 2:14.18
4 Zach Zeisler Bishop Heela 2:18.31
5 Phoenix Larned Sc- West 2:21.33
6 Andrew Lindquist Sc- North 2:31.49
7 Scott Geary Sc- North 2:35.80

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals
1 Jeremy Hill Sc- East 5:00.89
2 Ian Joyce Bishop Heela 5:06.38
3 Kaleb Maynard Sc- North 5:07.83
4 Connor Ritz Bishop Heela 5:08.06
5 Shamik Hayez Sc- West 5:54.14
--- Andrew Lindquist Sc- North DQ

Boys 3200 Meter Run
Finals
1 Alec Pavone Bishop Heela 9:51.53
2 Jacob Scott Sc- East 10:09.10
3 Ben Eastman Bishop Heela 10:50.54
4 Johnathon Loggins Sc- West 10:59.47
5 Jonathan Gray Sc- North 11:56.37
6 Daniel Folchert Sc- North 11:59.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Jacobus Noble Sc- North 15.70
2 Louis Noel Bishop Heela 15.70
3 Will Karrer Bishop Heela 17.29
4 Jacob Kuhn Sc- East 18.76

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Louis Noel Bishop Heela 58.65
2 Will Karrer Bishop Heela 1:01.41
3 Sheehan Levine Sc- West 1:01.43
4 Jacobus Noble Sc- North 1:03.66
5 Jacob Kuhn Sc- East 1:05.32
6 Matt Benson Sc- West 1:05.93
7 Tyler Kempema Sc- North 1:08.33

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Bishop Heelan A 44.51
2 Sc- East A 44.55
3 Bishop Heelan B x47.96
4 Sc- East B x48.96
5 Sc- North A 55.46
--- Sc- West A DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Sc- East A 1:33.04
1) Taylon Flemister 2) Dom Flemister
3) Ross Godfrey 4) Ronald Nash
2 Bishop Heelan A 1:33.98
1) Nick Bousquet 2) Joe Fox
3) Philip Jacobson 4) Connor Niles
3 Sc- North A 1:37.00
1) Max Vollmer 2) Tyler Kempema
3) Xavier Scarlett 4) Sam Dotson
4 Bishop Heelan B x1:38.97
1) Odessa Clark 2) John Pithan
3) Brett Buchmann 4) Lucas Murphy
5 Sc- East B x1:50.18
1) Lucas Drent 2) Christian Cabney
3) Austin Ahrendt 4) Kaleb Hanks

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Bishop Heelan A 3:32.41
1) Tony Tobin 2) Joe Kayl
3) Jake DeJong 4) Philip Jacobson
2 Sc- East A 3:40.61
1) Jacob Lilly 2) Travis Miller
3) Trevor Gausman 4) Carter Lilly
3 Bishop Heelan B x3:42.81
1) Odessa Clark 2) Nick Haugan
3) Bailey McBride 4) Lucas Murphy
4 Sc- North A 3:47.77
1) Xavier Scarlett 2) Jacobus Noble
3) Mitchell Bootsma 4) Sam Dotson
5 Sc- West A 3:48.14
1) Matt Benson 2) Sheehan Levine
3) Johnson Roeun 4) Joseph Keegan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Sc- East A 8:48.82
1) Carter Lilly 2) Max Henderson
3) Jacob Kuhn 4) Jeremy Hill
2 Bishop Heelan A 9:06.22
1) Bailey McBride 2) Ian Joyce
3) Nick Haugan 4) Nigel Treinen
3 Sc- North A 9:37.52
1) Andrew Lindquist 2) Siraj Abdella
3) Camden Beller 4) Kaleb Maynard
4 Bishop Heelan B x9:44.67
1) Zach Zeisler 2) Connor Ritz
3) Keagan Heaton 4) John Dougherty

Boys Distance Medley
Finals
1 Sc- East A 3:47.70
1) Taylon Flemister 2) Ross Godfrey
3) Ronald Nash 4) Jacob Scott
2 Bishop Heelan A 3:52.87
1) Tyler Cropley 2) Brady Mayo
3) Nigel Treinen 4) Ben Eastman
3 Sc- North A 4:25.84
1) Rashan Davis 2) Zach Simons
3) Tyler Schoepfer 4) Siraj Abdella

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Finals
1 Sc- North A 1:09.48
1) Jacobus Noble 2) Sam Dotson
3) Tyler Kempema 4) Max Vollmer
2 Sc- West A 1:15.77
1) Ismael Carabante 2) Matt Benson
3) Taylor Neuroth 4) Sheehan Levine

Boys High Jump
Finals
1 Louis Noel Bishop Heela 6-00.00
2 Sam Dotson Sc- North 5-10.00
3 Will Karrer Bishop Heela 5-08.00
4 Taylor Neuroth Sc- West 5-04.00
--- Keagan Heaton Bishop Heela NH

Boys Long Jump
Finals
1 Tyler Cropley Bishop Heela 20-05.50
2 Dom Flemister Sc- East 19-10.25
3 Xavier Scarlett Sc- North 19-08.00
4 Taylon Flemister Sc- East 19-04.00
5 Joseph Keegan Sc- West 18-07.50
6 Ross Godfrey Sc- East x18-07.00
7 Nick Bousquet Bishop Heela 17-11.75
8 Phuoc San Sc- North 17-10.50

Boys Shot Put
Finals
1 Nick Norton Sc- North 47-01.00
2 Austin Langston Sc- North 45-07.00
3 Max Stewart Sc- North x43-00.00
4 John Alexa Sc- East 42-06.00
5 Ethan Fahrendholz Sc- East 41-08.00
6 Eric Montes Sc- West 39-05.50
7 David Dean Sc- East x37-10.00
8 John Oakley Bishop Heela 35-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
Finals
1 Austin Langston Sc- North 155-01
2 Nick Norton Sc- North 126-07
3 David Dean Sc- East 125-11
4 Max Stewart Sc- North x117-05
5 John Alexa Sc- East 109-00
6 Jose Deanda Sc- East x104-10
7 Ben Wankum Bishop Heela 101-08
8 John Oakley Bishop Heela 95-10
9 Eric Montes Sc- West 91-10
Powered by WorldNow

Siouxland News
100 Gold Circle
Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

Main Phone: 712-277-3554
Main Fax: 712-255-5250
Email: webmaster@siouxlandnews.com

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2009 WorldNow and Sinclair Communications, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.